Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown — hotels near me in Cleveland, OH

Hotels near me in Cleveland, OH

Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown

3.9 (1,658 Google reviews)
  • Lodging

About Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown

Simple rooms come with free WiFi & hot breakfast, plus access to an on-site fitness center.

Looking for hotels near me? Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown is listed in our Cleveland directory.

Contact & Location

Address
1800 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44115, USA Cleveland, OH

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Google Reviews

4 weeks ago

We walked in to the hotel and were hit by a wave of heat. The poor person behind the desk had 2 standing fans blowing on her. There was a staircase going up to the second floor that was carpeted. The carpet was stained and dirty. The lock on the door did not make me feel safe. The bathroom door looked like a pet had destroyed the bottom wood. There were brown stains on the bathroom walls in 3 places. I’m wondering if it was pet excrement. The TV never worked. The air conditioner in the room did work really well. The bed was comfortable. There was hardly any toilet paper on the roll.

8 months ago

I gotta say I’m impressed! I got no complaints. The front desk staff Gloria and Deepa were so kind and helpful to me. Easily extended my trip by a night for the same rate. Parking is directly behind the building and has a security guard 24/7. Can’t beat the location. Literally within walking distance to the two concert venues I came to see. Super thankful they keep the rates decently affordable (about $100 on a week night) bed was comfy, room clean, shower was nice, working coffee maker, microwave and mini fridge. They even have a nice continental breakfast till 9:30 am. Super thankful to find this place and plan to be back a bunch more. Thanks again for your kindness with parking and rates. Only drawback was not being able to open hotel windows but that’s common on the upper floor. So can’t complain. Overall quality experience for the price for sure. They treated me great as a gold member.

a month ago

Room was clean, mini fridge didn't work. You need to have plug in chargers, they have no USB charger slots on lamps or anywhere in room. Breakfast was okay. Staff were friendly. Need a better check in area, check out if you don't want to haul your luggage across an alley street to parking lot, you have to drive 2 blocks to get back to door for hotel, one way street for doors to check in and leave.

2 months ago

The room was clean, and everything worked, bed was comfortable. The hotel is dated, and shows some wear. With old single pane windows the street noise is loud, and noise carries pretty well from other rooms and loud people in the hallway. The little interaction I had with staff went fine. The continental breakfast was basic but good. Location is pretty convenient to everything downtown. Really just too loud.

2 months ago

I’ve stayed at a lot of hotels. This Comfort Inn is probably one of the absolute WORST. The room was just disgusting! The bathroom was the grossest! There was literally a big brown glob on the ceiling in the bathroom. The bathroom also has a drop ceiling and an exhaust fan that did nothing about the steam/moisture, so I can only imagine how much mold is up in the ceiling! The window tracks looked like they had NEVER been cleaned. The carpet had SOOOOOO MANY STAINS!!!! Bottom line, pay a little more for something decent!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown?

Call Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown at (216) 861-0001.

What are the hours for Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown in Cleveland?

Hours for Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown are updated from Google Places. Check the hours section on this page.

Where is Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown located?

Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown is located at 1800 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44115, USA.

Is Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown open now?

Open status for Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown updates throughout the day based on Google Places data.

How do I get directions to Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown in Cleveland, OH.

What is the rating for Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown?

Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown has a 3.9 star rating based on 1,658 Google reviews.

Is Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown a good hotels near me option?

Yes. Comfort Inn Cleveland Downtown is listed in our hotels near me directory for Cleveland, OH with ratings, hours, and directions.