Hotels near me in Omaha, NE
Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
- Lodging
About Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
Unassuming rooms in a riverside pick with a casino, 3 restaurants, 2 lounges & a gift shop.
Looking for hotels near me? Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination is listed in our Omaha directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- One Harrah's Blvd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501, USA Omaha, NE
- Phone
- (712) 329-6000
- Website
- www.caesars.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Khen Engapuzha a month agoThe atmosphere at this location is vibrant and high-energy, offering a polished environment that manages to feel both exciting and comfortably upscale. The facility is impressively well-maintained, with a layout that makes it easy to explore the various entertainment and dining options available throughout the building. The guest services are exceptional, as the staff demonstrates a high level of professionalism and a genuine commitment to ensuring a seamless experience for every visitor. Each area, from the common spaces to the specialized venues, is kept incredibly clean and features a modern design that enhances the overall sense of quality. It is a fantastic destination for anyone seeking a comprehensive and high-quality escape, as the diverse selection of activities ensures there is something for everyone to enjoy. The management clearly prioritizes a superior guest experience, providing a reliable and sophisticated setting that makes for a truly memorable and high-end stay.
Les Chase a month agoWould not recommend, they need to have full maintenance to the room. Checked out hours early so we could find somewhere else to go since Front Desk said "I have no one to help with anything. No maintenance, no housekeeping. And that this isnt the only room that will be on the Unavailable list, Due to the mold. An with the storm there is nothing I can do regardingthe TVs, its the entire property. "
B W 3 months agoNever ever ever again. The hotel is like 500 years old. The bath tub didn’t drain and was slimey like it hadn’t been scrubbed for a year. A drunk man came banging on our door the last night we were there making derogatory comments when we had been sleeping and relaxing a majority of the day (not even loud) then he had the nerve to send security to our door at 12am even though he was the nuisance! I felt so uncomfortable I couldn’t sleep! They tried to nickel and dime us for everything. One hour late check out- $25. Two hour late check-out, $50. At that rate we just stayed another night because that made absolutely no sense. A soda was $4.28. The bartender in the restaurant rubbed me wrong and charged $34 for a shot of vodka…. Overall not a good experience and I’ll never come back. Go to the other hotels that are more lit up and look more friendly….!
SAMSON GIRMA 4 weeks agoI had a bad experience by a casino host. He was going around trying to get people to sign up for a Baccarat tournament, and I happend to ask him if he will allow me to play, after he run my players card he told me I don't qualify, and I do Understand, it's just I run in to him three times while he was trying hard to recruit people who havent ever played the game, and the way he reminended me over and over that I dont Qualify.
Sarah Jones 2 months agoThe location, view and employees have been great. Unfortunately though, I booked here for two nights and the room is for lack of a better word gross. The walls have stains running down them, and the tub/shower has mold. Definitely won't be back but wanted others to be aware of the health hazards. Edited to add I did call and ask to move rooms when I found 3 hairs in the shower. The desk agent got me in a new room quickly.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination?
Call Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination at (712) 329-6000.
What are the hours for Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination in Omaha?
Hours for Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination are updated from Google Places. Check the hours section on this page.
Where is Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination located?
Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination is located at One Harrah's Blvd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501, USA.
Is Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination open now?
Open status for Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination updates throughout the day based on Google Places data.
How do I get directions to Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination in Omaha, NE.
What is the rating for Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination?
Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination has a 3.9 star rating based on 5,893 Google reviews.
Is Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination a good hotels near me option?
Yes. Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination is listed in our hotels near me directory for Omaha, NE with ratings, hours, and directions.